Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hippity Hop Half Marathon / 10K / 5K/ Cottontail Dash
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Marathon
Half Marathon
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Half Overall Females
1st
310
Tamra Fisher
01:32:27
7:03/mile
39
F
1
2nd
274
Gudrid Espenscheid
01:35:36
7:17/mile
43
F
2
3rd
205
Natasha Tomlinson
01:38:47
7:32/mile
24
F
3
4th
268
Kristin Harvey
01:43:11
7:52/mile
32
F
4
5th
376
Mary Flaws
01:43:59
7:56/mile
50
F
5
6th
256
Chelsey Koeppl
01:44:01
7:56/mile
30
F
6
7th
264
Hailey Morgan
01:46:23
8:07/mile
22
F
7
8th
245
Jennifer Suggars
01:47:02
8:10/mile
48
F
8
9th
386
Barbara Beard
01:47:41
8:13/mile
43
F
9
10th
319
Kembly Mourelo
01:47:55
8:14/mile
38
F
10
Half Overall Males
1st
316
Brandon Fisher
01:27:40
6:41/mile
36
M
1
2nd
320
David Wood
01:28:07
6:43/mile
40
M
2
3rd
379
Kyle Weiss
01:29:12
6:48/mile
23
M
3
4th
309
Raymond Pierce
01:30:42
6:55/mile
46
M
4
5th
272
Chris Cover
01:31:58
7:01/mile
53
M
5
6th
388
Randolph Titla
01:36:57
7:24/mile
40
M
6
7th
244
Terry Lauzon
01:39:13
7:34/mile
50
M
7
8th
265
Jeep Burke
01:40:12
7:38/mile
47
M
8
9th
204
Macario Mora
01:42:05
7:47/mile
34
M
9
10th
328
Jim Sanders
01:43:01
7:51/mile
34
M
10
Half Female 8 & Under
1st
353
Sonja Brauss
02:19:09
10:37/mile
7
F
51
Half Male 8 & Under
1st
371
Jack Brauss
02:19:45
10:40/mile
6
M
42
Half Male 9 to 10
1st
355
Stephen Brauss
02:19:03
10:36/mile
9
M
39
Half Male 14 - 17
1st
242
Jess Marin
02:30:28
11:29/mile
15
M
47
Half Female 18 - 24
1st
205
Natasha Tomlinson
01:38:47
7:32/mile
24
F
3
2nd
264
Hailey Morgan
01:46:23
8:07/mile
22
F
7
3rd
249
Vanessa Flores
01:53:06
8:37/mile
22
F
12
4th
283
Sarah Melillo-Miller
02:17:44
10:30/mile
22
F
46
5th
380
Caitlin Seifert
02:28:08
11:18/mile
20
F
64
Half Male 18 - 24
1st
379
Kyle Weiss
01:29:12
6:48/mile
23
M
3
2nd
325
Conner Teich
01:51:43
8:31/mile
21
M
19
3rd
282
Michael Melillo-Miller
02:17:45
10:30/mile
24
M
37
Half Female 25 - 29
1st
208
Gloria Cain
01:53:10
8:38/mile
29
F
13
2nd
279
Camille Rosen
02:11:23
10:01/mile
26
F
37
3rd
381
Kaleigh Rhodes
02:19:04
10:36/mile
29
F
48
4th
203
Yanie Hernandez
02:27:02
11:13/mile
26
F
62
5th
329
Makenzie Sanders
02:35:41
11:53/mile
27
F
74
Half Male 25 - 29
1st
357
Carl Olson
02:05:52
9:36/mile
29
M
26
2nd
409
Matthew Armbruster
03:07:21
14:18/mile
26
M
60
Half Female 30 - 34
1st
268
Kristin Harvey
01:43:11
7:52/mile
32
F
4
2nd
256
Chelsey Koeppl
01:44:01
7:56/mile
30
F
6
3rd
324
Amy Rupprecht
02:01:32
9:16/mile
30
F
21
4th
237
Jaki Scott
02:02:18
9:20/mile
34
F
22
5th
393
Jacqui Maranto
02:02:49
9:22/mile
31
F
23
Half Male 30 - 34
1st
204
Macario Mora
01:42:05
7:47/mile
34
M
9
2nd
328
Jim Sanders
01:43:01
7:51/mile
34
M
10
3rd
347
Michael Harvey
01:44:37
7:59/mile
34
M
13
4th
235
Thomas Connolly
01:50:00
8:23/mile
30
M
17
5th
288
Ryan Bettelon
02:10:28
9:57/mile
34
M
32
Half Female 35 - 39
1st
310
Tamra Fisher
01:32:27
7:03/mile
39
F
1
2nd
319
Kembly Mourelo
01:47:55
8:14/mile
38
F
10
3rd
350
Jen Mcdowell
01:57:04
8:56/mile
35
F
17
4th
276
Cavalene Little
02:00:10
9:10/mile
38
F
20
5th
281
Katie Quigg
02:04:15
9:29/mile
38
F
26
Half Male 35 - 39
1st
316
Brandon Fisher
01:27:40
6:41/mile
36
M
1
2nd
389
Griffin Seed
01:51:01
8:28/mile
39
M
18
3rd
383
Heath Druck
01:52:51
8:36/mile
38
M
20
4th
351
Christopher Goldian
02:09:31
9:53/mile
39
M
29
5th
214
John Lasalle
02:09:55
9:55/mile
37
M
30
Half Female 40 - 44
1st
274
Gudrid Espenscheid
01:35:36
7:17/mile
43
F
2
2nd
386
Barbara Beard
01:47:41
8:13/mile
43
F
9
3rd
318
Andrea Tucker
01:56:39
8:54/mile
42
F
16
4th
238
Alex Brewer
02:03:21
9:24/mile
42
F
25
5th
361
Kirsten Lennon
02:06:48
9:40/mile
44
F
30
Half Male 40 - 44
1st
320
David Wood
01:28:07
6:43/mile
40
M
2
2nd
388
Randolph Titla
01:36:57
7:24/mile
40
M
6
3rd
258
Edmund Moore
02:03:14
9:24/mile
40
M
24
4th
354
Steve Brauss
02:19:45
10:40/mile
42
M
43
5th
323
Brian Tsui
02:23:48
10:58/mile
40
M
45
Half Female 45 - 49
1st
245
Jennifer Suggars
01:47:02
8:10/mile
48
F
8
2nd
284
Lara Cummo
01:56:39
8:54/mile
46
F
15
3rd
219
Lisa Ricci
01:59:02
9:05/mile
49
F
18
4th
273
Jessica Cover
01:59:22
9:06/mile
48
F
19
5th
239
Katherine Hardy
02:02:57
9:23/mile
46
F
24
Half Male 45 - 49
1st
309
Raymond Pierce
01:30:42
6:55/mile
46
M
4
2nd
265
Jeep Burke
01:40:12
7:38/mile
47
M
8
3rd
359
William Stein
01:43:06
7:52/mile
47
M
11
4th
360
Tom Brezenski
01:44:41
7:59/mile
48
M
14
5th
280
Steve Holloway
01:53:47
8:41/mile
48
M
22
Half Female 50 - 54
1st
376
Mary Flaws
01:43:59
7:56/mile
50
F
5
2nd
252
Pamela Morton
01:51:33
8:30/mile
53
F
11
3rd
269
Jackie Stevermer-Bakken
01:54:46
8:45/mile
52
F
14
4th
221
Carla Monson
02:07:07
9:42/mile
52
F
34
5th
234
Jodi Stokes
02:13:29
10:11/mile
54
F
40
Half Male 50 - 54
1st
272
Chris Cover
01:31:58
7:01/mile
53
M
5
2nd
244
Terry Lauzon
01:39:13
7:34/mile
50
M
7
3rd
254
Joe Salaices
01:48:36
8:17/mile
54
M
15
4th
308
Victor Lew
01:53:11
8:38/mile
50
M
21
5th
348
Greg Young
02:04:33
9:30/mile
52
M
25
Half Female 55 - 59
1st
322
Nancy Lewellen
02:19:07
10:37/mile
56
F
50
2nd
345
Valeri Barnes
02:28:08
11:18/mile
57
F
65
3rd
267
Teena Villagomez
02:44:41
12:34/mile
56
F
79
4th
233
Glenda Hill
02:56:13
13:27/mile
59
F
85
5th
200
Debra Fischer
03:01:54
13:53/mile
55
F
87
Half Male 55 - 59
1st
211
Kurt Niemann
02:26:05
11:09/mile
57
M
46
2nd
266
Mark Gershman
02:45:00
12:35/mile
58
M
52
3rd
232
Doug Weil
02:50:46
13:02/mile
59
M
57
4th
201
Robert Fischer
03:01:54
13:53/mile
55
M
59
Half Female 60 - 64
1st
230
Deborah Cary
02:08:37
9:49/mile
62
F
35
2nd
365
Deborah Gobins
03:43:07
17:01/mile
60
F
100
Half Male 60 - 64
1st
387
Steve Beard
01:44:05
7:56/mile
62
M
12
2nd
260
Ron Ingoglia
01:49:36
8:21/mile
62
M
16
3rd
243
James Willis
02:08:49
9:49/mile
63
M
28
4th
263
Bob Brown
02:42:46
12:25/mile
61
M
51
5th
270
Gary Weschitz
02:54:52
13:20/mile
62
M
58
Half Female 65 - 69
1st
251
Jill Bolmer
02:27:07
11:13/mile
66
F
63
2nd
271
Janis Campbell
02:35:02
11:50/mile
67
F
73
3rd
294
Catherine Morgan
03:26:15
15:44/mile
69
F
95
Half Male 65 - 69
1st
391
Bruce Skinner
02:41:04
12:17/mile
69
M
50
Half Male 70 - 74
1st
261
Marty Michelson
02:46:05
12:40/mile
71
M
53
2nd
275
Mike Blake
03:08:53
14:25/mile
71
M
61