Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hippity Hop Half Marathon / 10K / 5K/ Cottontail Dash
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Marathon
Half Marathon
4 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Half Overall Females
1st
909
Jennifer Tyler
01:38:34
7:31/mile
24
F
1
2nd
817
Rebecca Fish
01:44:26
7:58/mile
44
F
2
3rd
861
Pamela Morton
01:51:15
8:29/mile
52
F
3
4th
906
Jennifer Stults
01:55:14
8:47/mile
44
F
4
5th
841
Alison Kusper
01:55:56
8:50/mile
31
F
5
6th
805
Rebekah Clementson
01:55:57
8:50/mile
32
F
6
7th
868
Megan Nieberding
01:56:42
8:54/mile
23
F
7
8th
918
Britny Sorenson
01:57:10
8:56/mile
17
F
8
9th
767
Hannah Costa
01:57:18
8:57/mile
31
F
9
10th
758
Pam Booth
01:58:01
9:00/mile
33
F
10
Half Overall Males
1st
840
Dan Kuch
01:23:49
6:23/mile
40
M
1
2nd
897
Austin Shackelford
01:33:17
7:07/mile
29
M
2
3rd
787
David Bauman
01:35:14
7:16/mile
40
M
3
4th
827
Ralf Hartmann
01:36:33
7:22/mile
48
M
4
5th
914
Michael Wrapp
01:37:13
7:25/mile
29
M
5
6th
754
Kenny Keyannie
01:41:51
7:46/mile
14
M
6
7th
747
Gregory Seigel
01:42:55
7:51/mile
41
M
7
8th
782
Trace Atkinson
01:43:47
7:55/mile
51
M
8
9th
808
Matthew Couch
01:43:52
7:55/mile
33
M
9
10th
844
Scott Leland
01:44:23
7:58/mile
49
M
10
Half Male 11 - 13
1st
760
David Hampton
02:29:31
11:24/mile
13
M
51
Half Female 14 - 17
1st
918
Britny Sorenson
01:57:10
8:56/mile
17
F
8
Half Male 14 - 17
1st
754
Kenny Keyannie
01:41:51
7:46/mile
14
M
6
2nd
823
Damian Getejanc
02:01:29
9:16/mile
14
M
28
Half Female 18 - 24
1st
909
Jennifer Tyler
01:38:34
7:31/mile
24
F
1
2nd
868
Megan Nieberding
01:56:42
8:54/mile
23
F
7
3rd
763
Courtney Beesch
02:04:49
9:31/mile
20
F
21
4th
864
Mackenzie Moyer
02:09:58
9:55/mile
23
F
27
5th
842
Reagan Leach
02:14:19
10:15/mile
23
F
40
Half Male 18 - 24
1st
822
Bernie Gershenson
01:50:02
8:23/mile
24
M
15
2nd
888
Zach Rovig
01:51:38
8:31/mile
18
M
17
3rd
770
Eric Padilla
02:02:00
9:18/mile
24
M
30
Half Female 25 - 29
1st
791
Amber Berleen
02:11:28
10:02/mile
29
F
29
2nd
814
Rachael Esche
02:11:42
10:03/mile
29
F
30
3rd
772
Carly Berna
02:11:47
10:03/mile
29
F
31
4th
850
Katie Mason
02:25:06
11:04/mile
29
F
61
5th
899
Kristen Slamar
02:45:07
12:36/mile
27
F
83
Half Male 25 - 29
1st
897
Austin Shackelford
01:33:17
7:07/mile
29
M
2
2nd
914
Michael Wrapp
01:37:13
7:25/mile
29
M
5
3rd
887
David Ross
02:08:56
9:50/mile
29
M
34
4th
776
Michael Abbott
02:25:35
11:06/mile
29
M
50
5th
1806
Robert Majeske
03:24:06
15:34/mile
28
M
64
Half Female 30 - 34
1st
841
Alison Kusper
01:55:56
8:50/mile
31
F
5
2nd
805
Rebekah Clementson
01:55:57
8:50/mile
32
F
6
3rd
767
Hannah Costa
01:57:18
8:57/mile
31
F
9
4th
758
Pam Booth
01:58:01
9:00/mile
33
F
10
5th
751
Christina Williams
02:00:57
9:13/mile
33
F
15
Half Male 30 - 34
1st
808
Matthew Couch
01:43:52
7:55/mile
33
M
9
2nd
837
Satoshi Kiyofuji
01:46:02
8:05/mile
32
M
12
3rd
764
Manuel Gutierrez Ayech
02:01:49
9:17/mile
30
M
29
4th
886
David Rodriguez
02:12:06
10:04/mile
34
M
37
5th
765
Michael Schmidt
02:12:22
10:06/mile
32
M
38
Half Female 35 - 39
1st
869
Shaye Odom
01:58:26
9:02/mile
37
F
11
2nd
885
Vikki Robles
02:05:11
9:33/mile
39
F
22
3rd
779
Lindsey Allen
02:14:11
10:14/mile
37
F
39
4th
1732
Yvonne Storey
02:14:23
10:15/mile
38
F
41
5th
755
Amanda Stokes
02:17:31
10:29/mile
38
F
48
Half Male 35 - 39
1st
919
Darin Griffan
01:49:56
8:23/mile
39
M
14
2nd
894
Chad Scarbro
01:51:18
8:29/mile
35
M
16
3rd
811
Santiago De Alejandro
01:57:40
8:58/mile
35
M
25
4th
750
Scott Nelson
02:00:57
9:13/mile
38
M
27
5th
1851
John Lasalle
02:02:53
9:22/mile
36
M
31
Half Female 40 - 44
1st
817
Rebecca Fish
01:44:26
7:58/mile
44
F
2
2nd
906
Jennifer Stults
01:55:14
8:47/mile
44
F
4
3rd
838
Marcela Knapp
01:59:22
9:06/mile
40
F
12
4th
6700
Oneka Dixon
01:59:30
9:07/mile
42
F
13
5th
759
Yuko Hampton
02:12:09
10:05/mile
41
F
32
Half Male 40 - 44
1st
840
Dan Kuch
01:23:49
6:23/mile
40
M
1
2nd
787
David Bauman
01:35:14
7:16/mile
40
M
3
3rd
747
Gregory Seigel
01:42:55
7:51/mile
41
M
7
4th
916
Carlos Valazquez
01:51:44
8:31/mile
41
M
18
5th
794
Jason Boyce
01:57:39
8:58/mile
41
M
24
Half Female 45 - 49
1st
857
Kelly Merchen
02:01:10
9:14/mile
45
F
16
2nd
745
Deanna Beck
02:04:30
9:30/mile
48
F
19
3rd
872
Kelly Pabilonia
02:12:28
10:06/mile
47
F
33
4th
881
Beth Polidoro
02:17:18
10:28/mile
47
F
47
5th
798
Traci Cappadona
02:18:19
10:33/mile
49
F
49
Half Male 45 - 49
1st
827
Ralf Hartmann
01:36:33
7:22/mile
48
M
4
2nd
844
Scott Leland
01:44:23
7:58/mile
49
M
10
3rd
810
Eric Crosby
01:46:48
8:09/mile
48
M
13
4th
801
Newell Chappell
01:52:22
8:34/mile
48
M
19
5th
821
Brendan Genther
01:54:27
8:44/mile
46
M
22
Half Female 50 - 54
1st
861
Pamela Morton
01:51:15
8:29/mile
52
F
3
2nd
917
Linda Schuler
02:00:43
9:12/mile
53
F
14
3rd
740
Mary Hulti
02:08:55
9:50/mile
52
F
25
4th
846
Lisa Lonchor
02:16:32
10:25/mile
53
F
45
5th
849
Tina Manns
02:19:32
10:39/mile
52
F
53
Half Male 50 - 54
1st
782
Trace Atkinson
01:43:47
7:55/mile
51
M
8
2nd
773
Michael Mcclellan
02:11:47
10:03/mile
52
M
35
3rd
762
Greg Beesch
02:14:10
10:14/mile
51
M
39
4th
741
Michael Hulti
02:14:39
10:16/mile
50
M
41
5th
790
Terrel Bendle
02:53:13
13:13/mile
52
M
59
Half Female 55 - 59
1st
835
Sheri Jordan
02:07:08
9:42/mile
57
F
23
2nd
737
Sharon Waterman
02:15:25
10:20/mile
55
F
42
3rd
836
Shelli Kadel
02:35:42
11:53/mile
58
F
77
Half Male 55 - 59
1st
828
Ron Haven
01:44:41
7:59/mile
59
M
11
2nd
905
Steve Strawn
01:53:44
8:40/mile
59
M
21
3rd
739
Jeff Johnson
02:24:10
11:00/mile
55
M
49
Half Female 60 - 64
1st
797
Sheri Camp
02:52:27
13:09/mile
64
F
84
2nd
831
G Rachel Hernandez Skepnek
03:13:40
14:46/mile
62
F
97
Half Male 60 - 64
1st
780
Terry Allen
01:53:14
8:38/mile
61
M
20
2nd
795
Bob Brown
02:34:52
11:49/mile
60
M
53
3rd
913
Gary Weschitz
02:50:50
13:02/mile
62
M
58
Half Female 65 - 69
1st
793
Jill Bolmer
02:27:35
11:15/mile
65
F
66
2nd
860
Catherine Morgan
03:28:37
15:55/mile
68
F
101
Half Male 65 - 69
1st
854
Anthony Mazzurco
02:17:59
10:31/mile
67
M
44
Half Male 70 - 74
1st
777
Dale Adam
02:07:19
9:43/mile
73
M
33
2nd
804
Trent Clausen
02:15:55
10:22/mile
70
M
43
3rd
848
Steve Macintosh
02:42:32
12:24/mile
71
M
54
4th
792
Mike Blake
03:02:46
13:57/mile
70
M
61