Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hippity Hop Half Marathon / 10K / 5K/ Cottontail Dash
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Marathon
Half Marathon
4 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Half Overall Males
1st
840
Dan Kuch
01:23:49
6:23/mile
40
M
1
2nd
897
Austin Shackelford
01:33:17
7:07/mile
29
M
2
3rd
787
David Bauman
01:35:14
7:16/mile
40
M
3
4th
827
Ralf Hartmann
01:36:33
7:22/mile
48
M
4
5th
914
Michael Wrapp
01:37:13
7:25/mile
29
M
5
6th
754
Kenny Keyannie
01:41:51
7:46/mile
14
M
6
7th
747
Gregory Seigel
01:42:55
7:51/mile
41
M
7
8th
782
Trace Atkinson
01:43:47
7:55/mile
51
M
8
9th
808
Matthew Couch
01:43:52
7:55/mile
33
M
9
10th
844
Scott Leland
01:44:23
7:58/mile
49
M
10
Half Male 11 - 13
1st
760
David Hampton
02:29:31
11:24/mile
13
M
51
Half Male 14 - 17
1st
754
Kenny Keyannie
01:41:51
7:46/mile
14
M
6
2nd
823
Damian Getejanc
02:01:29
9:16/mile
14
M
28
Half Male 18 - 24
1st
822
Bernie Gershenson
01:50:02
8:23/mile
24
M
15
2nd
888
Zach Rovig
01:51:38
8:31/mile
18
M
17
3rd
770
Eric Padilla
02:02:00
9:18/mile
24
M
30
Half Male 25 - 29
1st
897
Austin Shackelford
01:33:17
7:07/mile
29
M
2
2nd
914
Michael Wrapp
01:37:13
7:25/mile
29
M
5
3rd
887
David Ross
02:08:56
9:50/mile
29
M
34
4th
776
Michael Abbott
02:25:35
11:06/mile
29
M
50
5th
1806
Robert Majeske
03:24:06
15:34/mile
28
M
64
Half Male 30 - 34
1st
808
Matthew Couch
01:43:52
7:55/mile
33
M
9
2nd
837
Satoshi Kiyofuji
01:46:02
8:05/mile
32
M
12
3rd
764
Manuel Gutierrez Ayech
02:01:49
9:17/mile
30
M
29
4th
886
David Rodriguez
02:12:06
10:04/mile
34
M
37
5th
765
Michael Schmidt
02:12:22
10:06/mile
32
M
38
Half Male 35 - 39
1st
919
Darin Griffan
01:49:56
8:23/mile
39
M
14
2nd
894
Chad Scarbro
01:51:18
8:29/mile
35
M
16
3rd
811
Santiago De Alejandro
01:57:40
8:58/mile
35
M
25
4th
750
Scott Nelson
02:00:57
9:13/mile
38
M
27
5th
1851
John Lasalle
02:02:53
9:22/mile
36
M
31
Half Male 40 - 44
1st
840
Dan Kuch
01:23:49
6:23/mile
40
M
1
2nd
787
David Bauman
01:35:14
7:16/mile
40
M
3
3rd
747
Gregory Seigel
01:42:55
7:51/mile
41
M
7
4th
916
Carlos Valazquez
01:51:44
8:31/mile
41
M
18
5th
794
Jason Boyce
01:57:39
8:58/mile
41
M
24
Half Male 45 - 49
1st
827
Ralf Hartmann
01:36:33
7:22/mile
48
M
4
2nd
844
Scott Leland
01:44:23
7:58/mile
49
M
10
3rd
810
Eric Crosby
01:46:48
8:09/mile
48
M
13
4th
801
Newell Chappell
01:52:22
8:34/mile
48
M
19
5th
821
Brendan Genther
01:54:27
8:44/mile
46
M
22
Half Male 50 - 54
1st
782
Trace Atkinson
01:43:47
7:55/mile
51
M
8
2nd
773
Michael Mcclellan
02:11:47
10:03/mile
52
M
35
3rd
762
Greg Beesch
02:14:10
10:14/mile
51
M
39
4th
741
Michael Hulti
02:14:39
10:16/mile
50
M
41
5th
790
Terrel Bendle
02:53:13
13:13/mile
52
M
59
Half Male 55 - 59
1st
828
Ron Haven
01:44:41
7:59/mile
59
M
11
2nd
905
Steve Strawn
01:53:44
8:40/mile
59
M
21
3rd
739
Jeff Johnson
02:24:10
11:00/mile
55
M
49
Half Male 60 - 64
1st
780
Terry Allen
01:53:14
8:38/mile
61
M
20
2nd
795
Bob Brown
02:34:52
11:49/mile
60
M
53
3rd
913
Gary Weschitz
02:50:50
13:02/mile
62
M
58
Half Male 65 - 69
1st
854
Anthony Mazzurco
02:17:59
10:31/mile
67
M
44
Half Male 70 - 74
1st
777
Dale Adam
02:07:19
9:43/mile
73
M
33
2nd
804
Trent Clausen
02:15:55
10:22/mile
70
M
43
3rd
848
Steve Macintosh
02:42:32
12:24/mile
71
M
54
4th
792
Mike Blake
03:02:46
13:57/mile
70
M
61